Accident Summary Nr: 201923521 - Employee Is Electrocuted by Defective Steam Cleaner
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308315324 | 06/07/2005 | 1381 | 213111 | Grey Wolf. Inc. |
Abstract: On June 7, 2005, Employee #1 was setting up a portable steam cleaner that was powered by a portable generator. After plugging the cleaner's power cord into the generator, he picked up the hose and wand, which was energized. Employee #1 was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308315324 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |