Accident Summary Nr: 99647.015 - Employee is killed in motor vehicle accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1268790.015 | 05/18/2017 | 2411 | 113310 | 317716986 - Dodge Logging Inc |
Abstract: At 9:20 a.m. on May 18, 2017, an employee was driving a truck and trailer carrying logs. The employee drove off an embankment and was discovered outside the cab. It is unknown what caused the accident or why the employee was discovered outside the cab.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1268790.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |