Accident Summary Nr: 98466.015 - Employee suffers a minor stroke and is hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1258458.015 | 08/21/2017 | 562212 | Anchorage Municipality Of |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on August 18, 2017, an employee was closing the tailgate of his dump truck and felt a "pop" in his left arm. The employee's arm went numb and he was hospitalized where the employee was treated for a minor stroke.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1258458.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Waste/Debris Collector |