Accident Summary Nr: 93145.015 - Employee falls 60 feet and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1210605.015 | 02/15/2017 | 0783 | 561730 | 133634 - Mountain Endeavors Inc |
Abstract: On February 14, 2017, Employee #1 was being lowered in a harness that was attached to the load line of a crane. The employee fell 60 feet to the gravel road below and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1210605.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |