Accident Summary Nr: 92572.015 - Employee inhales unknown chemical fume causing respiratory p
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1205828.015 | 01/24/2017 | 562111 | Deffenbaugh Industries, Inc |
Abstract: At 3:40 p.m. on January 11, 2017, an employee was loading trash into a truck. The employee inhaled an unknown chemical vapor causing respiratory problems. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1205828.015 | 28 | F | Hospitalized injury |