Accident Summary Nr: 89984.015 - Employee is electrocuted, two others receive electric shock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1183236.015 | 10/12/2016 | 238130 | Jp General Construction, Llc |
Abstract: On October 12, 2016, an employee was preparing to rig a truss to be lifted. The crane and boom cable came in contact with the over-head power line and the employee was electrocuted.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | 16 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1183236.015 | 31 | M | Fatality | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |