Accident Summary Nr: 82348.015 - Employee is electrocuted when he comes into contact with ove
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1118476.015 | 01/15/2016 | 517110 | At&T Corporation |
Abstract: At 11:50 a.m. on January 15, 2016, an employee was working for a wired telecommunications carrier. He was installing telephone cable and working from an aerial lift. The employee made contact with an energized overhead power line and he was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1118476.015 | 42 | M | Fatality | Telephone line installers and repairers |