Accident Summary Nr: 78702.015 - Employee is killed when struck by top loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1083646.015 | 08/10/2015 | 488320 | Apm Terminals |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on August 7, 2015, an employee was walking across a tarmac. The employee was struck by a top loader and was crushed by the material handling equipment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1083646.015 | 50 | F | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |