Accident Summary Nr: 78496.015 - Employees is killed in tanker roll-over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1081922.015 | 07/29/2015 | 213112 | Badlands Power Fuels |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on July 27, 2015, Employee #1 loaded his tanker with production water and drove off the well site. He lost control of the tanker five miles south of the well site at a curve in the road. The tanker rolled over and Employee #1 was killed from multiple injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1081922.015 | 70 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |