Accident Summary Nr: 75480.015 - Employee Falls Down Ventilation Shaft and Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1052473.015 | 04/04/2015 | 238130 | Esmy Villa Construction |
Abstract: At 5:45 p.m. on April 3, 2015, an employee fell into an open ventilation shaft without a cover and dropped 30 feet to the concrete floor and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1052473.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer |