Accident Summary Nr: 69114.015 - Employee Is Crushed By Logging Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1008796.015 | 11/17/2014 | 113310 | Kent Fisher Dba Fisher Logging |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on November 13, 2014, an employee was painting snow chains and waiting for logs to be loaded onto a truck. The employee jumped into the truck cab when the truck began to roll and the employee slipped in front of truck. The employee was pinned against a log roll by the truck, crushing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1008796.015 | 44 | M | Fatality |