Accident Summary Nr: 67529.015 - Employee thrown from horse is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 993826.015 | 09/05/2014 | 713290 | Brown Racing Stable, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on September 5, 2014, an employee was exercising a horse. The horse ducked into the rail, throwing the employee over the rail. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 993826.015 | 39 | M | Fatality |