Accident Summary Nr: 64989.015 - Employee is run over by log trailer and is killed.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 985903.015 | 07/16/2014 | 113310 | Paul Doyle |
Abstract: At 3:45 p.m. on July 15, 2014, an employee was working for himself in local general freight trucking. He was removing the back binders and chains from a log truck. There was a log trailer nearby. It was in motion. The employee fell under the wheels of the log trailer. He sustained blunt force trauma and he was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 985903.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |