Accident Summary Nr: 202652152 - Employee Receives Burns When Electrical Panel Blows Off
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313515389 | 01/06/2012 | 2095 | 311920 | Colonial Enterprises Inc |
Abstract: On January 6, 2012, an employee, a president of the company, was burned, when the electrical panel blew off. The employee was hospitalized and treated for burns.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313515389 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |