Accident Summary Nr: 202600169 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313481947 | 01/28/2010 | 7532 | 811121 | Odeas Jones Dba Agri Trade School |
Abstract: On January 25, 2010, Employee #1 was working at the auto-body shop. He was engaged in three spray painting jobs a week earlier. After lunch, the employer found Employee #1 dead, lying on the floor of a spray booth. The coroner's medical report determined that the cause of Employee #1's death was a preexisting medical condition and that Employee #1 died from a heart attack. Employee #1's death was determined not to be work related.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313481947 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |