Accident Summary Nr: 202521753 - Employee Fractures Hip after Slipping and Falling
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314994377 | 11/09/2011 | 5411 | 445110 | Save Mart Supermarkets #371 |
Abstract: At approximately 10:45 on October 13, 2011, Employee #1, a bakery clerk, was placing a box of sliced bread on top of a rack in the freezer. She slipped and fell, landing on her right hip, and fracturing it. She was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314994377 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Bakers |