Accident Summary Nr: 202369534 - Nursing Aid Dies from Legionellosis
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316585132 | 02/25/2013 | 8361 | 623312 | Madison House/Totem Lake |
Abstract: On February 18, 2014, Employee #1, a 49-year-old nursing aid with Madison House-Totem Lake, died of Legionellosis.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316585132 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |