Accident Summary Nr: 202044871 - Two Employees Were Burned When Exposed to Ashes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305535551 | 04/16/2004 | 8299 | 611699 | Hunger Mountain Childrens Center, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 16, 2004, Employee #1 and #2 received chemical burns to their fingers, while walking in ashes, and required hospitalization. No other information was available.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305535551 | Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 305535551 | Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported |