Accident Summary Nr: 201955606 - Employee Becomes Caught in Machine; No Injury Resulted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312564115 | 10/06/2008 | 3714 | 336211 | Ford Motor Company |
Abstract: On October 1, 2008, Employee #1 was trouble shooting the loader cycle of an Autocon conveyor. As he was working, an electrician activated a limit switch at the end of the conveyor and activating the loader. This action caused Employee #1 to become pinned between the carrier transfer arm and the conveyor frame. No injury was reported as a result of the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312564115 | Occupation not reported |