Accident Summary Nr: 201858446 - Employee Falls from Top of Oil Circuit Breaker and Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308399260 | 04/18/2005 | 7389 | 812990 | Ops Plus, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 13, 2005, an employee was standing on an oil circuit breaker 11 ft above the ground. He was reattaching electrical leads, when he lost his balance and fell. When he hit the ground, he suffered a concussion, which killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308399260 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |