Accident Summary Nr: 201761343 - Employee found dead under bundle of plywood
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304503873 | 07/06/2001 | 5211 | 0 | Lone Star Door And Plywood |
Abstract: Employees of Lone Star Door and Plywood were unloading a boxcar containing bundles of plywood. Employee #1 was later found dead under a fallen bundle of plywood.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304503873 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |