Accident Summary Nr: 201637709 - Employee's Leg Is Fractured While Bucking Logs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311697742 | 03/27/2008 | 9621 | 926120 | State Of Oregon Department Of Transportation |
Abstract: On March 24, 2008, Employee #1 was bucking small logs. He was injured when one of the logs being bucked flipped back and struck his leg. Employee #1 was hospitalized for treatment of an unspecified fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311697742 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |