Accident Summary Nr: 201496148 - Employee's Foot Is Fractured When Run over by Trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315073585 | 02/16/2012 | 0761 | 115115 | Ag Pro Solutions, Inc. |
Abstract: On September 26, 2011, Employee #1, with Ag Pro Solutions, Inc., was jump-starting a farm tractor at a raisin vineyard. The product bin trailer hitched to the tractor rolled over his foot and fractured it.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315073585 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |