Accident Summary Nr: 201485190 - Employee's finger crushed when motor falls from a hoist
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125817577 | 12/11/2002 | 3312 | 0 | Rb Fab, Inc. |
Abstract: On November 4, 2002, Employee #1's left middle finger was crushed when an electric motor fell from a portable hoist. He was hospitalized and underwent surgery at a later date to repair his finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125817577 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Welders and cutters |