Accident Summary Nr: 201392156 - Electric Shock - Direct Contact with Energized Parts
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312040629 | 08/18/2010 | 8051 | 623311 | Autumn Woods Health Care Facility |
Abstract: On August 17, 2010, an employee was on a roof working near an air conditioning unit. His body was discovered at approximately 8:10 a.m. on August 18, 2010, the following day, by a coworker. Apparently, the employee had been electrocuted the day before.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312040629 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |