Accident Summary Nr: 201340999 - Employee killed by exposure to zinc oxide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302759048 | 03/29/2000 | 7363 | 0 | Labor Ready |
Abstract: An employee was applying a metal coating using zinc wire in an electric-arc application. He was exposed to zinc oxide and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302759048 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |