Accident Summary Nr: 201272952 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed by Falling Dump Truck Bed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313555393 | 08/04/2009 | 7538 | 811111 | L & L Fleet Services, Llc |
Abstract: On August 3, 2009, Employee #1 was working on the dump truck bed. The safety supports failed, allowing the bed of the dump truck to fall on him, crushing and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313555393 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |