Accident Summary Nr: 201103215 - Employee develops pneumonia like symptoms
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125749853 | 10/18/2002 | 3842 | 0 | 4c Orthopedic Dba Campbell Childs Inc |
Abstract: On September 11, 2002, Employee #1 was working when he developed pneumonia like symptoms. He was admitted to the hospital and had a lung biopsy. The result of the biopsy was inconclusive as to whether or not the condition was induced by his working environment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125749853 | Occupation not reported |