Accident Summary Nr: 200850857 - Three employees injured by ethylene oxide release
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102908316 | 01/28/1997 | 8062 | 0 | Victory Memorial Hospital & Skilled Nursing Center |
Abstract: On August 5, Employees #1 through #3 were hospitalized following a release of ethylene oxide gas in the central supply department. The fire department emergency response team responded to contain the release.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102908316 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 102908316 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 102908316 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |