Accident Summary Nr: 200821643 - Employee Is Killed When Tractor Rolled Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305154502 | 07/10/2002 | 5812 | 0 | Rafters Restaurant Llc. |
Abstract: On July 8, 2002, Employee #1, while mowing a lawn using a tractor, apparently came too close to a creek bank, causing the tractor to roll over, pinning the employee underneath. Employee #1 suffered massive skull fracture and died of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305154502 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |