Accident Summary Nr: 200782902 - Three employees are killed in fireworks explosion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305467607 | 07/04/2003 | 7999 | 711219 | Lamb Entertainment |
Abstract: On July 3, 2003, while preparing fireworks for Independence Day festivities, an explosion occurred at the facility killing three employees and injuring at least six other persons.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305467607 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Explosives workers | ||
| 2 | 305467607 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Explosives workers | ||
| 3 | 305467607 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Explosives workers |