Accident Summary Nr: 200774354 - Employee Is Injured in Fall Down Elevator Shaft
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309348514 | 10/05/2005 | 8399 | 813219 | Merrimack Valley Food Bank |
Abstract: Employee #1 was injured in a fall down an elevator shaft. Employee #1 suffered an unspecified fracture and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309348514 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |