Accident Summary Nr: 200713964 - Employee Is Electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314275132 | 08/31/2010 | 0781 | 541320 | Complete Landsculpture |
Abstract: On August 30, 2010, Employee #1 was removing a water pump from a 15 ft casing within a pond. As he extracted the pump, he was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314275132 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |