Accident Summary Nr: 200712420 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Crane
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308645480 | 02/24/2005 | 1389 | 213112 | I.E. Miller Services, Lp |
Abstract: On February 24, 2005, Employee #1 fell from the roof cab of a crane onto the boom hoist drum, while the boom was being raised. His leg was caught by the running wire rope as it reeled back onto the drum. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308645480 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |