Accident Summary Nr: 200674596 - Employee electrocuted while checking street lights
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306183427 | 10/06/2003 | 1731 | 238210 | Ac Electric Of Southwest Florida, Inc |
Abstract: On October 4, 2003, Employee #1 was troubleshooting street lights when he was apparently electrocuted. He was found lying across a 480 volt electrical box. The wires in the box were exposed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306183427 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |