Accident Summary Nr: 200622983 - Employee killed in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307677369 | 06/02/2004 | 7349 | 561790 | Sky High/Strictly Windows Inc |
Abstract: On June 1, 2004, Employee #1 was washing windows, working from a boatswain's chair. He was at a height of approximately 45 feet and the primary safety lines that he was using were attached to an air cooler unit. The tie-off points failed and he fell 45 feet to the asphalt. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307677369 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |