Accident Summary Nr: 200604403 - Employee Is Killed When Gored by Wild Animal
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312853245 | 10/09/2009 | 0971 | 114210 | Y O Ranch Partnership |
Abstract: On October 1, 2009, Employee #1 was off loading a wild animal into a holding pen. The animal gored Employee #1 in his back and leg, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312853245 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |