Accident Summary Nr: 200602050 - Laborer Is Electrocuted by Overhead Power Lines
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304390297 | 05/18/2002 | 1389 | 0 | Texoil Services |
Abstract: Employee #1, a laborer, was holding a contactor tower that was being moved by a gin pole truck. The gin poles hit the 7,200 volt overhead power lines. Employee #1 was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304390297 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |