Accident Summary Nr: 200553519 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Skidder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307596585 | 09/14/2004 | 2411 | 113310 | M.V. Timber |
Abstract: At approximately 10:30 a.m. on September 13, 2004, Employee #1 was jump starting a skidder when he was run over and killed by the skidder. His body was found on the road approximately 85 feet from the skidder that was running.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307596585 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |