Accident Summary Nr: 200552065 - Employee killed in fall from the top of a hotel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304475049 | 01/22/2002 | 7349 | 0 | Jrs International,Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 4:30 p.m. on January 18, 2002, an employee of JRS International was window cleaning when he fell 10 stories from the top of a hotel to interior courtyard. He was killed by the fall. The employee was using a Petzl sit-harness and a boatswain's chair with a rack descent control device.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304475049 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |