Accident Summary Nr: 200514883 - Employee Falls Between Wall and Elevator, Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313580656 | 07/13/2009 | 5812 | 722310 | Volume Services Inc Dba Centerplate Concessions |
| 313606717 | 07/24/2009 | 7941 | 711211 | St Paul Arena Company Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was climbing over a gate and fell approximately 21 ft and was caught between a wall and the escalator. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313580656 | Fatality | Other | Food counter, fountain and related occupations | ||
| 2 | 313606717 | Occupation not reported |