Accident Summary Nr: 200460095 - Employee killed when caught against shaft roll of dye jig
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300339108 | 02/21/1997 | 2261 | 0 | Priority Finishing Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he became caught between some cloth and the shaft roll of a dye jig.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300339108 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |