Accident Summary Nr: 200361616 - Bakery Worker Severs Finger in Dough Divider
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317021368 | 04/03/2013 | 2051 | 311812 | Neomonde Baking Company |
Abstract: On April 1, 2013, an employee was working for a bakery. She was cleaning the interior parts of an automated dough divider machine in the bakery department, when the index finger of her right hand was severed. She was transported by the bakery's owner to Rex Hospital for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317021368 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |