Accident Summary Nr: 200350684 - Two employees die in fire at mobile home
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302349428 | 08/18/1998 | 0132 | 0 | Mr. Lance Jordan |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were living in a mobile home at a migrant farm worker residence in Mocksville, NC, when a fire broke out. Both died of asphyxia from smoke inhalation. The home had been inspected and certified.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302349428 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 302349428 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |