Accident Summary Nr: 200350478 - Employee killed by object ejected from Bush Hog
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301785259 | 05/15/1997 | 0132 | 0 | James Thomas Vinson, Jr. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a migrant farm worker, was struck in the head by an object ejected from a Bush Hog mower. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301785259 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |