Accident Summary Nr: 200331775 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Beam Pumping Unit
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310191382 | 08/17/2006 | 1389 | 213112 | Energy Systems Industrial, Inc. |
Abstract: On August 16, 2006, Employee #1 was performing maintenance work at an oil field site, when he was struck by the hammer head of a beam pumping unit. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310191382 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |