Accident Summary Nr: 200012714 - Employee Drowns in Swimming Pool
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312401839 | 08/28/2008 | 7389 | 561790 | Pro Pool Inc. |
Abstract: On August 27, 2008, an employee was attempting to locate a leak in the 9 ft deep swimming pool of the apartment complex. The employee was using his own diving equipment. The employee was found floating in the deep end of the pool with his mouthpiece out of his mouth.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312401839 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |