Accident Summary Nr: 177776.015 - One employee is fatally injured and another incurs multiple
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1801989.015 | 02/04/2025 | 541330 | En Engineering Llc |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on February 3, 2025, Employee #1 and a coworker stepped into a traffic lane while crossing a road. Both were struck by a moving vehicle. Employee #1 was fatally injured. The coworker was hospitalized for treatment of injuries sustained in the incident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1801989.015 | 33 | M | Fatality | Designers |