Accident Summary Nr: 176749.015 - One employee is fatally injured and another incurs burns in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1815289.015 | 02/18/2025 | 713990 | Wa317984629 - Bull S Eye Range Llc |
Abstract: At 6:15 p.m. on February 16, 2025, Employee #1 was working on the second floor of a building when a fire broke out, leading to an explosion. The employee sustained fatal injuries. Another employee was hospitalized and treated for burns.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1815289.015 | 33 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |