Accident Summary Nr: 174793.015 - Employee is fatally injured in fall from RV roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1808630.015 | 03/04/2025 | 721211 | Rv World, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on February 28, 2025, Employee #1 was inspecting the caulking on the roof of an RV. The employee used the RV's built-in ladder to access the roof. While walking toward the front of the RV, the employee fell approximately 13 feet to the ground. As a result of the fall, the employee sustained fatal injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1808630.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |